6803 5th St W Bradenton, FL 34207
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $358,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,202
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6803 5th St W, Bradenton, FL 34207 and is currently estimated at $303,394, approximately $252 per square foot. 6803 5th St W is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Florine J. Abel Elementary School, Electa Lee Magnet Middle School, and Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2013
Sold by
Kapono Alicia Kinikia
Bought by
Hughes Alicia Kinikia Kapono and Hughes Remer Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2009
Sold by
Jean Marie Antoine R
Bought by
Kapono A Kinikia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,677
Outstanding Balance
$45,625
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$257,769
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2004
Sold by
Lynch Sharon L
Bought by
Jean Marie Antoine R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,803
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughes Alicia Kinikia Kapono | -- | None Available | |
| Kapono A Kinikia | $73,000 | Cornerstone Title & Settleme | |
| Jean Marie Antoine R | $131,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kapono A Kinikia | $71,677 | |
| Previous Owner | Jean Marie Antoine R | $126,803 | |
| Closed | Jean Marie Antoine R | $7,264 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,318 | $113,832 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $756 | $70,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $732 | $67,971 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $694 | $65,991 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $710 | $65,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $695 | $63,617 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $684 | $62,431 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $640 | $61,147 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $636 | $59,889 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $632 | $59,473 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $632 | $59,001 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $622 | $58,129 | $19,470 | $38,659 |
Source: Public Records
Map