6803 Kermit Ln Stockton, CA 95207
Lincoln Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $312,308 - $379,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6803 Kermit Ln, Stockton, CA 95207 and is currently estimated at $337,827, approximately $306 per square foot. 6803 Kermit Ln is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Pulliam Elementary School, Maxine Hong Kingston Elementary School, and Adams Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2025
Sold by
Wah Chi and Chow Pui Kuen
Bought by
Chi W & Nancy P Chow Family Trust and Chow
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chi W & Nancy P Chow Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $743 | $55,908 | $12,670 | $43,238 |
| 2024 | $731 | $54,813 | $12,422 | $42,391 |
| 2023 | $714 | $53,739 | $12,179 | $41,560 |
| 2022 | $681 | $52,687 | $11,941 | $40,746 |
| 2021 | $655 | $51,655 | $11,707 | $39,948 |
| 2020 | $667 | $51,126 | $11,587 | $39,539 |
| 2019 | $664 | $50,124 | $11,360 | $38,764 |
| 2018 | $652 | $49,142 | $11,138 | $38,004 |
| 2017 | $618 | $48,179 | $10,920 | $37,259 |
| 2016 | $629 | $47,235 | $10,706 | $36,529 |
| 2014 | $600 | $45,615 | $10,339 | $35,276 |
Source: Public Records
Map