6803 Richard Rd Lansing, MI 48911
Southern Lansing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $133,000 - $154,000
Studio
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6803 Richard Rd, Lansing, MI 48911 and is currently estimated at $143,042, approximately $149 per square foot. 6803 Richard Rd is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Everett High School, and Holly Park Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1997
Sold by
Smith Richard W
Bought by
Perkins Richard J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perkins Richard J | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,071 | $77,200 | $10,000 | $67,200 |
| 2024 | $24 | $74,800 | $10,000 | $64,800 |
| 2023 | $2,879 | $68,900 | $10,000 | $58,900 |
| 2022 | $2,596 | $62,800 | $8,000 | $54,800 |
| 2021 | $2,467 | $58,600 | $5,100 | $53,500 |
| 2020 | $2,452 | $54,800 | $5,100 | $49,700 |
| 2019 | $2,350 | $48,500 | $5,100 | $43,400 |
| 2018 | $2,203 | $47,100 | $5,100 | $42,000 |
| 2017 | $2,109 | $47,100 | $5,100 | $42,000 |
| 2016 | $2,016 | $41,200 | $5,100 | $36,100 |
| 2015 | $2,016 | $39,300 | $10,108 | $29,192 |
| 2014 | $2,016 | $35,700 | $14,895 | $20,805 |
Source: Public Records
Map