6805 Barr Will Dr Indianapolis, IN 46220
Allisonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $240,549 - $290,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6805 Barr Will Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46220 and is currently estimated at $260,137, approximately $247 per square foot. 6805 Barr Will Dr is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Allisonville Elementary School, Eastwood Middle School, and North Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,374 | $130,500 | $38,200 | $92,300 |
| 2024 | $3,461 | $132,900 | $38,200 | $94,700 |
| 2023 | $3,461 | $132,900 | $38,200 | $94,700 |
| 2022 | $3,496 | $132,900 | $38,200 | $94,700 |
| 2021 | $3,369 | $125,200 | $38,200 | $87,000 |
| 2020 | $3,135 | $122,900 | $38,200 | $84,700 |
| 2019 | $2,952 | $122,900 | $38,200 | $84,700 |
| 2018 | $2,911 | $124,000 | $38,200 | $85,800 |
| 2017 | $2,621 | $112,700 | $38,200 | $74,500 |
| 2016 | $2,430 | $111,600 | $38,200 | $73,400 |
| 2014 | $2,232 | $108,300 | $38,200 | $70,100 |
| 2013 | $2,253 | $108,300 | $38,200 | $70,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map