6805 E Horseshoe Rd Orange, CA 92869
Estimated Value: $2,917,000 - $4,168,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
5,454
Sq Ft
$671/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6805 E Horseshoe Rd, Orange, CA 92869 and is currently estimated at $3,662,035, approximately $671 per square foot. 6805 E Horseshoe Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Panorama Elementary School, El Modena High School, and Santiago Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2016
Sold by
Triggs Kevin J and Triggs Lauri J
Bought by
Triggs Kevin J and Triggs Lauri Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1996
Sold by
Vance Rex L and Vance Nancy E
Bought by
Triggs Kevin J and Triggs Lauri J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
8.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Triggs Kevin J | -- | None Available | |
| Triggs Kevin J | $950,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Triggs Kevin J | $650,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,866 | $1,596,338 | $927,351 | $668,987 |
| 2024 | $16,866 | $1,565,038 | $909,168 | $655,870 |
| 2023 | $16,500 | $1,534,351 | $891,341 | $643,010 |
| 2022 | $16,185 | $1,504,266 | $873,864 | $630,402 |
| 2021 | $15,724 | $1,474,771 | $856,729 | $618,042 |
| 2020 | $15,580 | $1,459,650 | $847,945 | $611,705 |
| 2019 | $15,376 | $1,431,030 | $831,319 | $599,711 |
| 2018 | $15,139 | $1,402,971 | $815,019 | $587,952 |
| 2017 | $14,495 | $1,375,462 | $799,038 | $576,424 |
| 2016 | $14,210 | $1,348,493 | $783,371 | $565,122 |
| 2015 | $14,003 | $1,328,238 | $771,604 | $556,634 |
| 2014 | $13,703 | $1,302,220 | $756,489 | $545,731 |
Source: Public Records
Map