6807 75th St NW Oronoco, MN 55960
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $242,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6807 75th St NW, Oronoco, MN 55960 and is currently estimated at $214,913, approximately $279 per square foot. 6807 75th St NW is a home located in Olmsted County with nearby schools including George W. Gibbs Elementary School, John Marshall Senior High School, and Holy Spirit Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2007
Sold by
Skyhawk David A and Skyhawk Tammy J
Bought by
Liethen Patrick J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,250
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liethen Patrick J | $92,500 | Edina Realty Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Liethen Patrick J | $83,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,250 | $154,900 | $20,000 | $134,900 |
| 2023 | $1,114 | $150,600 | $20,000 | $130,600 |
| 2022 | $1,050 | $139,200 | $20,000 | $119,200 |
| 2021 | $1,032 | $129,400 | $20,000 | $109,400 |
| 2020 | $1,070 | $129,400 | $20,000 | $109,400 |
| 2019 | $970 | $127,100 | $20,000 | $107,100 |
| 2018 | $851 | $118,500 | $20,000 | $98,500 |
| 2017 | $844 | $106,700 | $20,000 | $86,700 |
| 2016 | $722 | $75,700 | $14,700 | $61,000 |
| 2015 | $662 | $62,100 | $13,700 | $48,400 |
| 2014 | $522 | $62,900 | $13,800 | $49,100 |
| 2012 | -- | $56,000 | $13,115 | $42,885 |
Source: Public Records
Map