6808 Hickory Ave Orangevale, CA 95662
Estimated Value: $465,000 - $550,000
About This Home
This home is located at 6808 Hickory Ave, Orangevale, CA 95662 and is currently estimated at $514,785, approximately $296 per square foot. 6808 Hickory Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Oakview Community Elementary School, Louis Pasteur Fundamental Middle School, and Casa Roble Fundamental High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Asbenson Rydell | $400,000 | Placer Title | |
| Stirn Alfred C | -- | Lsi | |
| Stirn Alfred C | -- | Lsi | |
| Stirn Alfred C | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Stirn Alfred C | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Stirn Alfred C | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Stirn Alfred C | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Stirn Alfred C | -- | Founders Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Asbenson Rydell | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stirn Alfred C | $119,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stirn Alfred C | $141,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Stirn Alfred C | $138,750 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,931 | $499,392 | $156,060 | $343,332 |
| 2024 | $5,931 | $489,600 | $153,000 | $336,600 |
| 2023 | $2,051 | $174,691 | $52,690 | $122,001 |
| 2022 | $2,039 | $171,266 | $51,657 | $119,609 |
| 2021 | $2,011 | $167,909 | $50,645 | $117,264 |
| 2020 | $1,973 | $166,188 | $50,126 | $116,062 |
| 2019 | $1,933 | $162,931 | $49,144 | $113,787 |
| 2018 | $1,910 | $159,737 | $48,181 | $111,556 |
| 2017 | $1,890 | $156,606 | $47,237 | $109,369 |
| 2016 | $1,767 | $153,536 | $46,311 | $107,225 |
| 2015 | $1,737 | $151,231 | $45,616 | $105,615 |
| 2014 | $1,700 | $148,270 | $44,723 | $103,547 |
Map
- 8685 Hickory Leaf Place
- 6900 Almond Ave Unit 111
- 6900 Almond Ave Unit 99
- 8780 Elm Ave
- 6901 Bali Ct
- 6837 Hazel Ave
- 8583 Central Ave
- 6600 Rosa Prado Ct
- 6540 Arcade Creek Way
- 7222 Almond Ave
- 6422 Hazel Ave
- 7263 Hickory Ave
- 8875 Wickstrom Dr
- 8907 Maple Hill Ln
- 7001 Jenner Ct
- 8924 Maple Hill Ln
- 8856 Venikov Place
- 8391 Cranford Way
- 8437 Cobble Creek Ln
- 8551 Heather Cross Way
- 8714 Deveron Way
- 8701 Deveron Way
- 6807 Hickory Ave
- 8722 Deveron Way
- 6740 Hickory Ave
- 8721 Thoreson Ct
- 6747 Hickory Ave
- 6823 Hickory Ave
- 8719 Deveron Way
- 6832 Hickory Ave
- 8684 Hodge Place
- 6825 Hickory Ave
- 8730 Deveron Way
- 8729 Thoreson Ct
- 8720 Thoreson Ct
- 6734 Hickory Ave
- 8727 Deveron Way
- 6741 Hickory Ave
- 6833 Hickory Ave
- 6731 Hickory Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.