NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $619,000 - $652,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,552 Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 20, 2016

Last sale price $348,000 $98 Per Sq Ft

Est. 82% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,700 / mo

19 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Home Office
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Coyote Ridge Elementary School Rated A-
  • Skylights
  • 3-minute walk to Registry Park

About This Home

As of May 2016

Bright, cheerful home in Registry Ridge. Master suite with a five piece bath and a huge closet! Cozy living room fireplace and Pre-wired surround sound. Unfinished basement with an additional bathroom rough-in for future expansion. Close to the foothills, open space and walking trails with easy access to both Fort Collins and Loveland. Mountain views from the backyard and upstairs windows. Neighborhood features a pool, clubhouse and playgrounds. This house is super clean and ready for you!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Erich Menzel

Coldwell Banker Realty - NoCo License #100048965 Listed on: 04/01/2016

Coldwell Banker Realty - NoCo

Last Buyer's Agent

Kirstin Ruehlen

Coldwell Banker Realty- Fort Collins License #100026183

Coldwell Banker Realty- Fort Collins

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,984

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 6,379 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Level Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Property is zoned LMN

HOA Fees

  • $61 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Brick Veneer
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 3,552 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

Community Details

  • Association fees include common amenities
  • Registry Ridge Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R1593199

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,984

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

6,379 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$61 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2000
  • Property Sub Type: Residential-Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Subdivision Name: Registry Ridge
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary/Modern
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • IRESDS_HasWaterRights: No
  • IRESDS_Total Sq Ft: 3552
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Possible Use: Single Family
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Electric Range/Oven, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave
  • Has Basement: Unfinished, Structural Floor, Built-In Radon
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Living Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Study Area, Satellite Avail, High Speed Internet, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate Dining Room, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Window Features: Window Coverings, Skylight(s)
  • Room Bedroom3 Features: Carpet
  • Dining Room Features: Carpet
  • IRESDS_HasFamilyRoom: Yes
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Upper
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Upper
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Upper
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Carpet
  • Master Bedroom Features: Carpet
  • Room Kitchen Features: Tile Floor
  • Living Room Features: Carpet
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Main
  • Master Bathroom Features: Tub+Shower Primary
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Lawn Sprinkler System, Level
  • View: Foothills View
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Wood/Frame, Brick/Brick Veneer, Wood Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Property Condition: Not New, Previously Owned

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • IRESDS_GarageType: Attached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Electric, City of FC
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available, Cable Available
  • Laundry Features: Main Level
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: City Sewer
  • Water Source: District Water, FC/LVLD Water
  • Gas Company: Natural Gas, Xcel

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Amenities
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 61

• HighSchool: Loveland
  • Junior High Dist: Thompson R2-J
  • Middle Or Junior School: Erwin, Lucile

Lot Info

  • Zoning: LMN
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6379
  • Parcel #: R1593199
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2015
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1984.48

Multi Family

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 1, 2016
Closed on
May 20, 2016
List Price
$350,000
Sold Price
$348,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,000
-0.57%
Current Estimated Value
$633,692

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$285,692
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.19%
Original Mortgage
$278,400
Outstanding Balance
$221,046
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$412,646

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 2002
Sold by
Fisher Alex T and Fisher Deana L
Bought by
Scott Stephen K and Scott Sukhui K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$250,100
Interest Rate
7.09%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 11, 2001
Sold by
U S Home Corp
Bought by
Fisher Alex T and Fisher Deana L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$241,200
Interest Rate
7.21%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Brockman Zachary $348,000 Guardian Title
Scott Stephen K $277,900 North American Title Co
Fisher Alex T $253,945 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Brockman Zachary $278,400
Previous Owner Scott Stephen K $250,100
Previous Owner Fisher Alex T $241,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/28/2019 01/28/19 Off Market $348,000 -- --
05/20/2016 05/20/16 Sold $348,000 -0.6% $98 / Sq Ft
04/20/2016 04/20/16 Pending -- -- --
04/01/2016 04/01/16 For Sale $350,000 -- $99 / Sq Ft
Source: IRES MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,112 $38,600 $9,375 $29,225
2024 $3,010 $40,200 $4,020 $36,180
2022 $2,589 $30,413 $4,170 $26,243
2021 $2,664 $31,288 $4,290 $26,998
2020 $2,484 $29,172 $4,290 $24,882
2019 $2,444 $29,172 $4,290 $24,882
2018 $2,474 $28,138 $4,320 $23,818
2017 $2,153 $28,138 $4,320 $23,818
2016 $1,372 $25,321 $4,776 $20,545
2015 $1,361 $25,320 $4,780 $20,540
2014 $1,201 $22,820 $4,780 $18,040
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: IRES MLS

MLS Number: IRE787232

IRES MLS

APN: 96151-07-088

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.