681 Bishop Rd Cleveland, OH 44143
Estimated Value: $339,000 - $385,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,258
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 681 Bishop Rd, Cleveland, OH 44143 and is currently estimated at $371,667, approximately $164 per square foot. 681 Bishop Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Mayfield High School, Flex High School Cleveland, and Saint Paschal Baylon School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1993
Sold by
Woodie Keith and Woodie Veronica
Bought by
Mekesa Vytautas K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Woodie Keith and Woodie Veronica
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mekesa Vytautas K | $139,000 | -- | |
| Woodie Keith | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,597 | $113,330 | $20,090 | $93,240 |
| 2024 | $6,912 | $113,330 | $20,090 | $93,240 |
| 2023 | $5,909 | $84,880 | $14,740 | $70,140 |
| 2022 | $5,871 | $84,875 | $14,735 | $70,140 |
| 2021 | $5,817 | $84,880 | $14,740 | $70,140 |
| 2020 | $5,606 | $74,450 | $12,920 | $61,530 |
| 2019 | $5,688 | $212,700 | $36,900 | $175,800 |
| 2018 | $5,793 | $74,450 | $12,920 | $61,530 |
| 2017 | $6,508 | $80,720 | $13,340 | $67,380 |
| 2016 | $6,457 | $80,720 | $13,340 | $67,380 |
| 2015 | $12,958 | $80,720 | $13,340 | $67,380 |
| 2014 | $12,958 | $84,950 | $14,040 | $70,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map