681 Brighton St Grass Valley, CA 95945
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,426
Sq Ft
7,841
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 681 Brighton St, Grass Valley, CA 95945. 681 Brighton St is a home located in Nevada County with nearby schools including Bell Hill Academy, Margaret G. Scotten Elementary School, and Lyman Gilmore Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,706 | $249,900 | $102,000 | $147,900 |
| 2024 | $1,356 | $245,000 | $100,000 | $145,000 |
| 2023 | $1,356 | $118,937 | $46,897 | $72,040 |
| 2022 | $1,344 | $116,606 | $45,978 | $70,628 |
| 2021 | $1,298 | $114,321 | $45,077 | $69,244 |
| 2020 | $1,296 | $113,149 | $44,615 | $68,534 |
| 2019 | $1,244 | $110,932 | $43,741 | $67,191 |
| 2018 | $1,239 | $108,758 | $42,884 | $65,874 |
| 2017 | $1,192 | $106,627 | $42,044 | $64,583 |
| 2016 | $1,149 | $104,537 | $41,220 | $63,317 |
| 2015 | $1,062 | $102,967 | $40,601 | $62,366 |
| 2014 | -- | $100,951 | $39,806 | $61,145 |
Source: Public Records
Map