681 Center Ave Martinez, CA 94553
Alhambra Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $380,639 - $430,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
890
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 681 Center Ave, Martinez, CA 94553 and is currently estimated at $405,160, approximately $455 per square foot. 681 Center Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including John Swett Elementary School, Martinez Junior High School, and Alhambra Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2018
Sold by
Wong Hoi
Bought by
Walker Mark C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$354,050
Outstanding Balance
$307,516
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$97,644
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2016
Sold by
Duenas Jose M and Duenas Margaret
Bought by
Wong Hoi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2011
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Duenas Jose M and Duenas Margaret
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,500
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2011
Sold by
Murdock Debra K
Bought by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2004
Sold by
Murdock Randall
Bought by
Murdock Debra K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2004
Sold by
Hattich Norman K and Hattich Mathew
Bought by
Murdock Debra K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2002
Sold by
Hattich Norman K
Bought by
Hattich Norman K and Hattich Mathew
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1996
Sold by
Hattich Catherine R
Bought by
Hattich Norman K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Mark C | $365,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Wong Hoi | $320,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Duenas Jose M | $115,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp | $157,500 | Landsafe Default Inc | |
| Murdock Debra K | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Murdock Debra K | $305,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Hattich Norman K | -- | -- | |
| Hattich Norman K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walker Mark C | $354,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Wong Hoi | $288,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Duenas Jose M | $103,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Murdock Debra K | $244,000 | |
| Closed | Murdock Debra K | $61,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,901 | $407,158 | $223,101 | $184,057 |
| 2024 | $5,500 | $399,176 | $218,727 | $180,449 |
| 2023 | $5,500 | $391,350 | $214,439 | $176,911 |
| 2022 | $5,348 | $383,678 | $210,235 | $173,443 |
| 2021 | $5,143 | $376,156 | $206,113 | $170,043 |
| 2019 | $4,919 | $365,000 | $200,000 | $165,000 |
| 2018 | $4,479 | $332,928 | $166,464 | $166,464 |
| 2017 | $4,415 | $326,400 | $163,200 | $163,200 |
| 2016 | $1,864 | $122,018 | $47,746 | $74,272 |
| 2015 | $1,842 | $120,186 | $47,029 | $73,157 |
| 2014 | $1,810 | $117,832 | $46,108 | $71,724 |
Source: Public Records
Map