691 Center Ave Martinez, CA 94553
Alhambra Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $406,408 - $466,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,112
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 691 Center Ave, Martinez, CA 94553 and is currently estimated at $429,852, approximately $386 per square foot. 691 Center Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including John Swett Elementary School, Martinez Junior High School, and Alhambra Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2023
Sold by
Dennis Haibeck Living Trust and Haibeck Dennis J
Bought by
Jenise L L Haibeck Living Trust and Haibeck
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$339,499
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2019
Sold by
Haibeck Jenise L L and Jepson Jenise L
Bought by
Haibeck Jenise L L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2018
Sold by
Haibeck Dennis J
Bought by
Jeppson Jenise
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2009
Sold by
Haibeck Dennis
Bought by
Haibeck Dennis J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2003
Sold by
Haibeck Dennis
Bought by
The Dennis Haibeck Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1996
Sold by
Dennis Haibeck
Bought by
The Dennis Haibeck Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jenise L L Haibeck Living Trust | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Haibeck Jenise L L | -- | None Available | |
| Jeppson Jenise | -- | None Available | |
| Haibeck Dennis J | -- | Lsi | |
| The Dennis Haibeck Living Trust | -- | First California Title | |
| Haibeck Dennis | -- | First California Title | |
| The Dennis Haibeck Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jenise L L Haibeck Living Trust | $339,499 | |
| Previous Owner | Haibeck Dennis | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,465 | $192,631 | $65,238 | $127,393 |
| 2024 | $3,334 | $188,855 | $63,959 | $124,896 |
| 2023 | $3,216 | $185,153 | $62,705 | $122,448 |
| 2022 | $3,105 | $181,524 | $61,476 | $120,048 |
| 2021 | $2,928 | $177,966 | $60,271 | $117,695 |
| 2019 | $2,757 | $172,689 | $58,484 | $114,205 |
| 2018 | $2,578 | $169,304 | $57,338 | $111,966 |
| 2017 | $2,535 | $165,985 | $56,214 | $109,771 |
| 2016 | $2,366 | $162,731 | $55,112 | $107,619 |
| 2015 | $2,342 | $160,288 | $54,285 | $106,003 |
| 2014 | $2,305 | $157,149 | $53,222 | $103,927 |
Source: Public Records
Map