681 N Stanford Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $397,000 - $472,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,337
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 681 N Stanford Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $438,369, approximately $327 per square foot. 681 N Stanford Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Century Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2024
Sold by
Brown 2023 Revocable Trust
Bought by
Anderson Mary Jeanette and Ahumada Lourdes
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$273,375
Outstanding Balance
$268,294
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$170,075
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2023
Sold by
Aubert-Brown Lisa
Bought by
Brown 2022 Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2018
Sold by
Brown William J
Bought by
Brown William J and Ahumada Lourdes I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1993
Sold by
Ahumada Lourdes I and Ahamada Lourdes I
Bought by
Ahumada Lourdes I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,800
Interest Rate
7.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Mary Jeanette | $300,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Brown 2022 Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Brown William J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ahumada Lourdes I | -- | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Mary Jeanette | $273,375 | |
| Previous Owner | Ahumada Lourdes I | $92,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,981 | $408,000 | $153,000 | $255,000 |
| 2023 | $2,332 | $180,277 | $69,333 | $110,944 |
| 2022 | $2,262 | $176,743 | $67,974 | $108,769 |
| 2021 | $2,182 | $173,279 | $66,642 | $106,637 |
| 2020 | $2,174 | $171,503 | $65,959 | $105,544 |
| 2019 | $2,135 | $168,141 | $64,666 | $103,475 |
| 2018 | $2,091 | $164,846 | $63,399 | $101,447 |
| 2017 | $2,058 | $161,614 | $62,156 | $99,458 |
| 2016 | $1,993 | $158,446 | $60,938 | $97,508 |
| 2015 | $1,951 | $156,067 | $60,023 | $96,044 |
| 2014 | $1,918 | $153,011 | $58,848 | $94,163 |
Source: Public Records
Map