NOT LISTED FOR SALE

681 Ralph Rd Lake Luzerne, NY 12846

Estimated Value: $401,000 - $440,922

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,240 Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 29, 2020

Last sale price $279,000 $125 Per Sq Ft

Est. 51% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,642 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2020

Spectacular mountain setting for this spacious contemporary! Sit back, relax and take in the views from this sun-filled home set on 5 beautiful acres. Enjoy the peace and solitude of Adirondack living while just minutes from the Northway and all that Lake George, Queensbury and Glens Falls has to offer! With four bedrooms, two and a half baths and family room with fireplace, there's plenty of room for everyone in this lovingly maintained, nicely updated and beautifully decorated home. With the perfect combination of privacy and convenience, this property is a great opportunity to enjoy all four seasons in the dream home you've always wanted!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robert Regan

KW Platform License #10301216203 Listed on: 08/01/2020

KW Platform

Last Buyer's Agent

Robert Regan

KW Platform License #10301216203 Listed on: 08/01/2020

KW Platform

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,919

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 5.1 Acre Lot
  • Sloped Lot
  • Cleared Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Property is zoned Single Residence

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,240 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor

Outdoor Features

  • Deck
  • Shed
  • Porch

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Powered By Leased Propane
  • Drilled Well
  • Septic Tank

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 9 / 2
  • Assessor Parcel Number 523200 307-2-9

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,919

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

5.1 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Zoning: Single Residence
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Directions: From Queensbury or Lake Luzerne, take Glens Falls Mountain Road to Ralph Road. Number 681 is on the right.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2240.0
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Financial Details Full Market Assessment: 236500
  • Financial Details General Taxes: 1794.0
  • General Taxes Description: Actual
  • Financial Details School Taxes: 2125.0
  • School Taxes Description: With Exemptions
  • Financial Details Tax Assessed Value: 227000.0
  • Lot Size Acres: 5.1
  • Lot Size: 5.10 acres
  • New Construction: No
  • Parking Features Parking Total: 6.0

• Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas, Propane
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Living Area: 2240.0
  • Bedroom Level: First
  • Family Room Level: First
  • Kitchen Level: Second
  • Living Room Level: Second
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Eat-in Kitchen: Yes
  • Basement:Slab2: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Gas2: Yes
  • Appliances:Oven: Yes
  • Appliances Range: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Propane2: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Family Room: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Cedar, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Porch
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Porch: Yes
  • Lot Features:Wooded: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Cedar: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Deck: Yes
  • Lot Features:Sloped: Yes
  • Lot Features:Cleared: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Off Street, Under Residence
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6.0
  • Property Detail:Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Off Street: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features:Under Residence: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Propane Tank Leased

• Lot Features: Sloped, Wooded, Cleared
  • Parcel #: 523200 307-2-9
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 222156.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3919.0
  • Tax Block: 2
  • Tax Lot: 9

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 1, 2020
Closed on
Sep 4, 2020
List Price
$277,500
Sold Price
$279,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,500
0.54%
Current Estimated Value
$420,731

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$141,731
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.71%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 27, 2007
Sold by
Ryan Kathleen
Bought by
Croke Richard M Tina

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 17, 2006
Sold by
Klena Gary
Bought by
Ryan Kathleen

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 2, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gisonna James J $279,000 None Available
Croke Richard M Tina $234,900 Sharon D Freyer
Ryan Kathleen $225,000 Sharon Freyer
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/29/2020 10/29/20 Sold $279,000 +0.5% $125 / Sq Ft
08/04/2020 08/04/20 Pending -- -- --
07/31/2020 07/31/20 For Sale $277,500 -- $124 / Sq Ft
Source: Global MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,781 $227,000 $35,500 $191,500
2024 $4,781 $227,000 $35,500 $191,500
2023 $4,408 $227,000 $35,500 $191,500
2022 $4,255 $227,000 $35,500 $191,500
2021 $4,307 $227,000 $35,500 $191,500
2020 $3,987 $227,000 $35,500 $191,500
2019 $3,907 $227,000 $35,500 $191,500
2018 $3,907 $227,000 $35,500 $191,500
2017 $3,950 $227,000 $35,500 $191,500
2016 $3,789 $227,000 $35,500 $191,500
2015 -- $190,000 $28,000 $162,000
2014 -- $190,000 $28,000 $162,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Global MLS

MLS Number: 202024177

Global MLS

APN: 523200-307-000-0002-009-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.