681 Santa Rosa Ave Berkeley, CA 94707
Thousand Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,958,000 - $2,569,801
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,341
Sq Ft
$693/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 681 Santa Rosa Ave, Berkeley, CA 94707 and is currently estimated at $2,316,950, approximately $693 per square foot. 681 Santa Rosa Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Thousand Oaks Elementary School, Ruth Acty Elementary, and Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2004
Sold by
Kaplan Laurence
Bought by
Kaplan Laurence and Laurence Kaplan Declaration Of
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaplan Laurence | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,849 | $709,153 | $214,846 | $501,307 |
| 2024 | $14,849 | $695,111 | $210,633 | $491,478 |
| 2023 | $14,462 | $688,345 | $206,503 | $481,842 |
| 2022 | $14,589 | $667,851 | $202,455 | $472,396 |
| 2021 | $14,577 | $654,620 | $198,486 | $463,134 |
| 2020 | $13,692 | $654,835 | $196,450 | $458,385 |
| 2019 | $13,015 | $641,997 | $192,599 | $449,398 |
| 2018 | $12,720 | $629,410 | $188,823 | $440,587 |
| 2017 | $12,277 | $617,070 | $185,121 | $431,949 |
| 2016 | $11,749 | $604,971 | $181,491 | $423,480 |
| 2015 | $11,549 | $595,888 | $178,766 | $417,122 |
| 2014 | $11,338 | $584,215 | $175,264 | $408,951 |
Source: Public Records
Map