6811 Diploma Dr Laurel, MD 20707
West Laurel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $869,395 - $1,011,000
Studio
1
Bath
4,910
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6811 Diploma Dr, Laurel, MD 20707 and is currently estimated at $954,798, approximately $194 per square foot. 6811 Diploma Dr is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Bond Mill Elementary, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and Laurel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2022
Sold by
Barnswell Lashawn M
Bought by
Lashawn M Barnswell Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2012
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Barnswell Lashawn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$589,663
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2011
Sold by
Diploma Development Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2011
Sold by
Diploma Development Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lashawn M Barnswell Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Barnswell Lashawn M | $605,000 | None Available | |
| Nvr Inc | $945,000 | -- | |
| Nvr Inc | $945,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barnswell Lashawn M | $589,663 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,890 | $907,100 | $166,400 | $740,700 |
| 2024 | $11,890 | $834,133 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $11,305 | $761,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $10,624 | $688,200 | $101,400 | $586,800 |
| 2021 | $10,624 | $688,200 | $101,400 | $586,800 |
| 2020 | $10,624 | $688,200 | $101,400 | $586,800 |
| 2019 | $12,528 | $816,300 | $100,700 | $715,600 |
| 2018 | $11,810 | $767,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $11,092 | $719,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $671,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $541 | $625,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $541 | $579,567 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map