6812 5th Ave Brooklyn, NY 11220
Bay Ridge Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
4,668
Sq Ft
2,439
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6812 5th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11220. 6812 5th Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S./I.S. 30 - The Mary White Ovington School, Fort Hamilton High School, and Lutheran Elementary School Of Bay Ridge.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2005
Sold by
Marchitello Demitra and Marchitello Deno
Bought by
7514 Zenith Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7514 Zenith Llc | -- | -- | |
| 7514 Zenith Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $13,145 | $158,040 | $31,500 | $126,540 |
| 2025 | $13,145 | $181,440 | $31,500 | $149,940 |
| 2024 | $13,145 | $155,280 | $31,500 | $123,780 |
| 2023 | $13,192 | $137,220 | $31,500 | $105,720 |
| 2022 | $12,233 | $124,860 | $31,500 | $93,360 |
| 2021 | $12,167 | $118,620 | $31,500 | $87,120 |
| 2020 | $5,706 | $117,300 | $31,500 | $85,800 |
| 2019 | $11,409 | $108,000 | $31,500 | $76,500 |
| 2018 | $12,074 | $54,130 | $18,406 | $35,724 |
| 2017 | $10,410 | $51,067 | $18,618 | $32,449 |
| 2016 | $9,631 | $48,177 | $18,516 | $29,661 |
| 2015 | $5,810 | $45,451 | $20,325 | $25,126 |
| 2014 | $5,810 | $45,451 | $22,725 | $22,726 |
Source: Public Records
Map