6812 E Keynote St Long Beach, CA 90808
Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $930,000 - $1,031,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,301
Sq Ft
$753/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6812 E Keynote St, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $979,135, approximately $752 per square foot. 6812 E Keynote St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cubberley K-8, Millikan High School, and St. Maria Goretti Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2019
Sold by
Herrera M Teresa and Herrera Maria Teresa
Bought by
The Herrera Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1998
Sold by
Valdez Shari
Bought by
Herrera M Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,900
Outstanding Balance
$47,283
Interest Rate
6.42%
Estimated Equity
$931,852
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1998
Sold by
Herpy John E and Herpy Mindy A
Bought by
Herrera M Teresa and Valdez Shari
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$219,900
Interest Rate
6.93%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Herrera Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Herrera M Teresa | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Herrera M Teresa | $220,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Herrera M Teresa | $219,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Herrera M Teresa | $219,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,815 | $344,872 | $213,199 | $131,673 |
| 2024 | $4,612 | $338,111 | $209,019 | $129,092 |
| 2023 | $4,534 | $331,482 | $204,921 | $126,561 |
| 2022 | $4,259 | $324,983 | $200,903 | $124,080 |
| 2021 | $4,171 | $318,612 | $196,964 | $121,648 |
| 2020 | $4,158 | $315,346 | $194,945 | $120,401 |
| 2019 | $4,110 | $309,164 | $191,123 | $118,041 |
| 2018 | $3,954 | $303,103 | $187,376 | $115,727 |
| 2016 | $3,634 | $291,334 | $180,100 | $111,234 |
| 2015 | $3,491 | $286,959 | $177,395 | $109,564 |
| 2014 | $3,469 | $281,339 | $173,921 | $107,418 |
Source: Public Records
Map