6812 Hansa Loop Austin, TX 78739
Circle C Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $668,761 - $808,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,290
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6812 Hansa Loop, Austin, TX 78739 and is currently estimated at $739,440, approximately $322 per square foot. 6812 Hansa Loop is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Clayton Elementary School, Gorzycki Middle School, and James Bowie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2004
Sold by
Wilshire Hearthstone Venture I Lp
Bought by
Skarlos Leonidas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skarlos Leonidas | -- | Towne & Country Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,498 | $728,355 | $277,500 | $450,855 |
| 2023 | $10,941 | $604,713 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $10,857 | $549,739 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $10,878 | $499,763 | $110,000 | $399,029 |
| 2020 | $9,745 | $454,330 | $110,000 | $344,330 |
| 2018 | $9,642 | $435,498 | $100,000 | $335,498 |
| 2017 | $9,292 | $416,653 | $50,000 | $366,653 |
| 2016 | $9,035 | $405,142 | $50,000 | $357,990 |
| 2015 | $5,184 | $368,311 | $50,000 | $320,383 |
| 2014 | $5,184 | $334,828 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map