F
Seller's Agent in 2014
Fausto Martinez
VIP RE Firm
(323) 350-1233
11 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $749,000 - $1,076,000
Redone Investment triplex with a bonus unit that is genarting...Parking for 8 cars alley access and driveway located in front yard.This is a great oppurtunity for a large family that is ready to make a move.Tenants are month to month..........NICE GARDEN AT FRONT HOUSE......
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maldonado Ingrid | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Maldonado Ingrid M | -- | None Available | |
| Maldonado Ingrid M | $450,000 | None Available | |
| Mora Salvador | $370,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Seacliff Properties Inc | $185,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $250,750 | None Available | |
| Martinez Jose Luis | -- | None Available | |
| Martinez Jose Luis | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Flores Delfino Cortes | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Flores Delfino Cortes | $625,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Martinez Jose Luis | $170,000 | -- | |
| Grp Realty Llc | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Salomon Brother Mtg Securities Vii Inc P | $157,250 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Castillo Antonio | -- | -- | |
| Castillo Antonio | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Castillo Antonio | -- | North American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maldonado Ingrid | $495,522 | |
| Previous Owner | Maldonado Ingrid M | $441,849 | |
| Previous Owner | Flores Delfino Cortes | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Jose Luis | $127,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Castillo Antonio | $17,266 | |
| Previous Owner | Castillo Antonio | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Martinez Jose Luis | $25,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/16/2014 07/16/14 | Sold | $495,000 | +3.1% | $202 / Sq Ft |
| 06/04/2014 06/04/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/17/2014 03/17/14 | For Sale | $480,000 | -- | $196 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,412 | $540,821 | $334,950 | $205,871 |
| 2024 | $8,119 | $530,218 | $328,383 | $201,835 |
| 2023 | $7,737 | $519,823 | $321,945 | $197,878 |
| 2022 | $7,405 | $509,632 | $315,633 | $193,999 |
| 2021 | $7,318 | $499,641 | $309,445 | $190,196 |
| 2020 | $7,368 | $495,119 | $306,273 | $188,846 |
| 2019 | $7,109 | $485,423 | $300,268 | $185,155 |
| 2018 | $6,980 | $475,918 | $294,381 | $181,537 |
| 2016 | $6,688 | $456,862 | $282,950 | $173,912 |
| 2015 | $6,590 | $450,000 | $278,700 | $171,300 |
| 2014 | $5,947 | $386,695 | $120,189 | $266,506 |
F
Seller's Agent in 2014
Fausto Martinez
VIP RE Firm
(323) 350-1233
11 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Mirna Martinez
ROA California Inc.
(310) 483-8904
34 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: RS14054969
APN: 6010-036-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.