Seller's Agent in 2023
Chris Angelovic
LIV Sotheby's Intl Realty
(720) 438-9232
1 in this area
137 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $545,000 - $591,000
Beautiful property available in Clark Ranch! Built in 2019, this 5 bedroom, 3 bath, 2-story home has spacious rooms and 9' ceilings on the main floor. The kitchen is open and bright with a large central island overlooking a warm and welcoming family room with easy access to the paved back patio and yard with 5' privacy fencing. Upstairs, the primary bedroom is expansive with an extra-large walk-in closet and en suite bath. Three other bedrooms, shared bath, laundry room, and a light-filled loft ready for office work, games, or homework complete the second floor. Storage throughout the house is exceptional - from the kitchen's walk-in pantry to closets in every room and hallway, let immaculate organization begin! Nestled in a quiet neighborhood in the rapidly-growing town of Frederick, with a K-8 school and high school, recreation center, shopping, dining and parks just minutes away. Centrally located: 30 minutes to Boulder or Denver, 20 minutes to Longmont, and 35 minutes to DIA!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Molina Juan G | $545,000 | Land Title | |
| Smith Derek A | $413,735 | Heritage Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Molina Juan G | $650,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Derek A | $393,048 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/10/2023 04/10/23 | Sold | $545,000 | +0.9% | $196 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/02/2023 03/02/23 | For Sale | $540,000 | +30.5% | $194 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/26/2019 12/26/19 | Off Market | $413,735 | -- | -- | |
| 09/27/2019 09/27/19 | Sold | $413,735 | +1.8% | $152 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/18/2019 07/18/19 | For Sale | $406,235 | -- | $149 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,100 | $35,480 | $7,500 | $27,980 |
| 2024 | $5,100 | $35,480 | $7,500 | $27,980 |
| 2023 | $5,664 | $38,060 | $6,770 | $31,290 |
| 2022 | $4,557 | $28,210 | $5,210 | $23,000 |
| 2021 | $4,588 | $29,020 | $5,360 | $23,660 |
| 2020 | $4,333 | $27,550 | $3,930 | $23,620 |
| 2019 | $633 | $3,990 | $3,990 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7 | $10 | $10 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Chris Angelovic
LIV Sotheby's Intl Realty
(720) 438-9232
1 in this area
137 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Kathy Beck
Group Harmony
(970) 213-8475
1 in this area
310 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Brandice Garifi
BLG Appraisal Group, Inc.
(303) 587-0404
21 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Dan Woog
Woog Realty, LLC
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE982768
APN: R8954607
Ask me questions while you tour the home.