6828 Morrison Dr Frederick, CO 80530
Estimated Value: $427,000 - $535,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,787
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6828 Morrison Dr, Frederick, CO 80530 and is currently estimated at $490,975, approximately $274 per square foot. 6828 Morrison Dr is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Thunder Valley K-8, Frederick Senior High School, and Carbon Valley Academy K-8.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2020
Sold by
Melody Homes Inc
Bought by
Dowd Glendon F and Dowd Katherine S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$363,842
Outstanding Balance
$322,842
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$168,133
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dowd Glendon F | $370,555 | Heritage Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dowd Glendon F | $363,842 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,588 | $32,020 | $7,500 | $24,520 |
| 2024 | $4,588 | $32,020 | $7,500 | $24,520 |
| 2023 | $5,096 | $34,610 | $6,770 | $27,840 |
| 2022 | $4,110 | $25,440 | $5,210 | $20,230 |
| 2021 | $4,137 | $26,170 | $5,360 | $20,810 |
| 2020 | $3,930 | $24,990 | $3,930 | $21,060 |
| 2019 | $633 | $3,990 | $3,990 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7 | $10 | $10 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map