T
Seller's Agent in 2026
Theresa MacNicol
Keller Williams Realty Lansing
Set on a full acre in Lansing, this modular home offers space, privacy, and serious potential. The large pole barn provides flexible space for a workshop, equipment storage, or hobby use, while the huge fenced backyard with fire pit is perfect for entertaining, pets, and outdoor living. The property was previously used for a specialized grow operation and is being sold as-is by out-of-state owners. For buyers looking to add value, there may be potential for a future property split (buyer to verify with township/city). A rare combination of land, outbuildings, and opportunity. Bring your vision and make it your own! Please note some photos have been virtually staged/landscaped.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Theresa MacNicol
Keller Williams Realty Lansing License #6501375800 Listed on: 12/01/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $115,000 | Tri County Title Agency Llc | |
| Warranty Deed | $42,000 | Chirco Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $85,450 | Trans |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $43,400 | Stand Alone Second | |
| Previous Owner | $100,000 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | Sold | $200,000 | -6.9% | $177 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/17/2026 03/17/26 | Price Changed | $214,900 | -2.3% | $191 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/30/2026 01/30/26 | Price Changed | $219,900 | +83.4% | $195 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/29/2026 01/29/26 | Price Changed | $119,900 | -46.7% | $106 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/01/2025 12/01/25 | For Sale | $224,900 | +95.6% | $200 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/21/2018 11/21/18 | Sold | $115,000 | -- | $102 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/05/2018 10/05/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,912 | $103,100 | $50,000 | $53,100 |
| 2024 | $12 | $93,700 | $42,500 | $51,200 |
| 2023 | $4,221 | $83,700 | $35,000 | $48,700 |
| 2022 | $4,042 | $71,800 | $28,500 | $43,300 |
| 2021 | $3,967 | $68,100 | $23,600 | $44,500 |
| 2020 | $4,018 | $65,300 | $23,600 | $41,700 |
| 2019 | $3,379 | $51,200 | $14,400 | $36,800 |
| 2018 | $3,333 | $48,900 | $14,400 | $34,500 |
| 2017 | $2,919 | $48,900 | $14,400 | $34,500 |
| 2016 | $2,766 | $46,400 | $14,400 | $32,000 |
| 2015 | $2,635 | $46,200 | $28,893 | $17,307 |
| 2014 | $2,635 | $45,400 | $35,305 | $10,095 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2026
Theresa MacNicol
Keller Williams Realty Lansing
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Collin Cote
ERA Reardon - Brooklyn
(517) 812-0035
1 in this area
71 Total Sales
A
Seller's Agent in 2018
Amber Kennell
Howard Hanna Real Estate Executives
G
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Gayle Shaffer
Howard Hanna Real Estate Executives
N
Buyer's Agent in 2018
NON-MBR 'SOLD' NON-MBR 'SOLD'
NON-MEMBER REALTOR 'SOLD'
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®
MLS Number: 292866
APN: 25-05-11-301-012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.