6815 E Parapet St Long Beach, CA 90808
Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $936,000 - $1,035,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,180
Sq Ft
$836/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6815 E Parapet St, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $986,010, approximately $835 per square foot. 6815 E Parapet St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cubberley K-8, Millikan High School, and St. Maria Goretti Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2020
Sold by
Cass Barry A
Bought by
Cass Barry Allen and Cass Deborah Christine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2004
Sold by
Cass Barry A and Cass Barry
Bought by
Cass Barry A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1999
Sold by
Wolfe Theresaa and Burns Theresa A
Bought by
Cass Barry
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$16,541
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$969,469
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1999
Sold by
Cass Barry
Bought by
Cass Barry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$16,541
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$969,469
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1999
Sold by
Cass Larry
Bought by
Cass Barry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$16,541
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$969,469
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1995
Sold by
Cass Barry and Cass Wanda Lee
Bought by
Fcass Barry and Cass Larry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cass Barry Allen | -- | None Available | |
| Cass Barry A | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Cass Barry | -- | California Counties Title Co | |
| Cass Barry | -- | California Counties Title Co | |
| Cass Barry | -- | California Counties Title Co | |
| Fcass Barry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cass Barry | $65,000 | |
| Closed | Cass Barry | $65,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cass Barry | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,654 | $264,055 | $184,221 | $79,834 |
| 2024 | $3,654 | $258,878 | $180,609 | $78,269 |
| 2023 | $3,592 | $253,803 | $177,068 | $76,735 |
| 2022 | $3,378 | $248,828 | $173,597 | $75,231 |
| 2021 | $3,307 | $243,950 | $170,194 | $73,756 |
| 2019 | $3,259 | $236,716 | $165,147 | $71,569 |
| 2018 | $3,093 | $232,075 | $161,909 | $70,166 |
| 2016 | $2,843 | $223,066 | $155,623 | $67,443 |
| 2015 | $2,732 | $219,716 | $153,286 | $66,430 |
| 2014 | $2,718 | $215,413 | $150,284 | $65,129 |
Source: Public Records
Map