6816 E County Line Rd Indianapolis, IN 46237
South Franklin Neighborhood
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
11.03
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6816 E County Line Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46237. 6816 E County Line Rd is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Franklin Central High School, Curtis Wilson Primary School and Academy, and Southport Presbyterian Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $145,472 | $9,006,000 | $1,242,000 | $7,764,000 |
| 2024 | $927 | $7,273,600 | $1,242,000 | $6,031,600 |
| 2023 | $927 | $21,000 | $21,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $882 | $37,700 | $21,000 | $16,700 |
| 2021 | $810 | $30,500 | $14,200 | $16,300 |
| 2020 | $879 | $30,400 | $14,100 | $16,300 |
| 2019 | $922 | $32,700 | $17,200 | $15,500 |
| 2018 | $915 | $32,800 | $17,800 | $15,000 |
| 2017 | $963 | $35,400 | $20,400 | $15,000 |
| 2016 | $971 | $36,200 | $21,600 | $14,600 |
| 2014 | $860 | $36,200 | $22,600 | $13,600 |
| 2013 | $765 | $33,000 | $19,400 | $13,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map