6818 Glengarry Ave Whittier, CA 90606
West Whittier-Los Nietos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $818,000 - $920,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,453
Sq Ft
$606/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6818 Glengarry Ave, Whittier, CA 90606 and is currently estimated at $879,802, approximately $605 per square foot. 6818 Glengarry Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sorensen Science Academy, Katherine Edwards Middle School, and Pioneer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2007
Sold by
Matheson Noreen and Frances Siebers Trust
Bought by
Hindman Bradley E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,000
Outstanding Balance
$209,162
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$670,640
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2003
Sold by
Siebers Frances
Bought by
Siebers Frances and Frances Siebers Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hindman Bradley E | $415,000 | Ort | |
| Siebers Frances | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hindman Bradley E | $332,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,476 | $623,270 | $394,046 | $229,224 |
| 2024 | $7,476 | $611,050 | $386,320 | $224,730 |
| 2023 | $7,338 | $599,070 | $378,746 | $220,324 |
| 2022 | $7,189 | $587,324 | $371,320 | $216,004 |
| 2021 | $7,041 | $575,809 | $364,040 | $211,769 |
| 2019 | $6,919 | $558,733 | $353,244 | $205,489 |
| 2018 | $6,707 | $547,778 | $346,318 | $201,460 |
| 2016 | $5,725 | $464,000 | $292,000 | $172,000 |
| 2015 | $5,514 | $449,000 | $283,000 | $166,000 |
| 2014 | $5,532 | $449,000 | $283,000 | $166,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map