Estimated Value: $436,000 - $570,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,122
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6819 County Road 101, Hamel, MN 55340 and is currently estimated at $507,910, approximately $239 per square foot. 6819 County Road 101 is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Wayzata Central Middle School, Wayzata High School, and Ave Maria Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2026
Sold by
Marie Lonnquist
Bought by
Lonnquist Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,000
Outstanding Balance
$251,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$256,910
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2012
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Lonnquist Adnrew Dean and Lonnquist Kristen Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,197
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2010
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2010
Sold by
Leuthner Edward R
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2003
Sold by
Theisen Catherine L
Bought by
Leuthner Edward R and Leuthner Kathleen M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lonnquist Andrew | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Lonnquist Adnrew Dean | -- | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | None Available | |
| Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems | $282,383 | -- | |
| Leuthner Edward R | $225,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lonnquist Andrew | $251,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lonnquist Adnrew Dean | $146,197 | |
| Closed | Leuthner Edward R | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,930 | $396,800 | $120,000 | $276,800 |
| 2023 | $4,931 | $399,900 | $120,000 | $279,900 |
| 2022 | $4,657 | $394,000 | $125,000 | $269,000 |
| 2021 | $4,667 | $346,000 | $122,000 | $224,000 |
| 2020 | $4,331 | $341,000 | $120,000 | $221,000 |
| 2019 | $4,302 | $311,000 | $97,000 | $214,000 |
| 2018 | $4,059 | $309,000 | $97,000 | $212,000 |
| 2017 | $3,731 | $270,000 | $97,000 | $173,000 |
| 2016 | $3,480 | $250,000 | $97,000 | $153,000 |
| 2015 | $3,531 | $250,000 | $97,000 | $153,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $193,000 | $62,000 | $131,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map