6819 E La Marimba St Long Beach, CA 90815
El Dorado Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $953,390 - $1,175,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,602
Sq Ft
$684/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6819 E La Marimba St, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $1,095,598, approximately $683 per square foot. 6819 E La Marimba St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Stanford Middle School, Millikan High School, and Los Altos Grace Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1998
Sold by
Kearin John J
Bought by
Botello Thomas J and Botello Margaret H Q
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$44,472
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$1,051,126
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1993
Sold by
Kearin John J
Bought by
Kearin John J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Botello Thomas J | $275,000 | Benefit Land Title Company | |
| Kearin John J | -- | Gateway Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Botello Thomas J | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kearin John J | $168,000 | |
| Closed | Botello Thomas J | $27,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,765 | $439,084 | $223,534 | $215,550 |
| 2024 | $5,765 | $430,475 | $219,151 | $211,324 |
| 2023 | $5,676 | $422,035 | $214,854 | $207,181 |
| 2022 | $5,337 | $413,761 | $210,642 | $203,119 |
| 2021 | $5,234 | $405,649 | $206,512 | $199,137 |
| 2019 | $5,158 | $393,620 | $200,388 | $193,232 |
| 2018 | $4,974 | $385,903 | $196,459 | $189,444 |
| 2016 | $4,570 | $370,920 | $188,831 | $182,089 |
| 2015 | $4,388 | $365,349 | $185,995 | $179,354 |
| 2014 | $4,359 | $358,193 | $182,352 | $175,841 |
Source: Public Records
Map