682 15th Ave San Francisco, CA 94118
Central Richmond NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,468,187 - $1,811,000
Studio
2
Baths
3,350
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 682 15th Ave, San Francisco, CA 94118 and is currently estimated at $1,580,047, approximately $471 per square foot. 682 15th Ave is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Argonne Elementary School, Presidio Middle School, and Stratford School - San Francisco 14th Avenue.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2014
Sold by
Goodman Susan L and Deming Susan
Bought by
Deming Susan E and The Susan E Deming Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2008
Sold by
Goodman Susan L
Bought by
Deming Susan E and Susan E Deming Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2008
Sold by
Souza Patricia A and The Patricia A Souza Revocable
Bought by
Goodman Susan L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,124,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2005
Sold by
Dubost Rose
Bought by
Dubost Rose and Credit Shelter Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deming Susan E | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Deming Susan E | $850,000 | None Available | |
| Goodman Susan L | $1,624,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Dubost Rose | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Goodman Susan L | $1,124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,600 | $1,094,585 | $656,753 | $437,832 |
| 2024 | $12,600 | $1,073,124 | $643,876 | $429,248 |
| 2023 | $12,419 | $1,052,083 | $631,251 | $420,832 |
| 2022 | $12,197 | $1,031,455 | $618,874 | $412,581 |
| 2021 | $11,986 | $1,011,232 | $606,740 | $404,492 |
| 2020 | $12,022 | $1,000,864 | $600,519 | $400,345 |
| 2019 | $11,608 | $981,241 | $588,745 | $392,496 |
| 2018 | $11,218 | $962,001 | $577,201 | $384,800 |
| 2017 | $11,085 | $943,139 | $565,884 | $377,255 |
| 2016 | $11,173 | $924,647 | $554,789 | $369,858 |
| 2015 | $11,033 | $910,759 | $546,456 | $364,303 |
| 2014 | $10,903 | $906,703 | $587,370 | $319,333 |
Source: Public Records
Map