682 Barbara Dr Talbott, TN 37877
Estimated Value: $386,000 - $456,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,712
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 682 Barbara Dr, Talbott, TN 37877 and is currently estimated at $407,451, approximately $237 per square foot. 682 Barbara Dr is a home with nearby schools including Alpha Elementary School, West View Middle School, and Morristown West High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,111 | $103,575 | $11,100 | $92,475 |
| 2024 | $1,111 | $56,400 | $5,925 | $50,475 |
| 2023 | $1,111 | $56,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,111 | $56,400 | $5,925 | $50,475 |
| 2021 | $1,111 | $56,400 | $5,925 | $50,475 |
| 2020 | $1,111 | $56,400 | $5,925 | $50,475 |
| 2019 | $665 | $31,225 | $5,575 | $25,650 |
| 2018 | $119 | $5,575 | $5,575 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map