692 Barbara Dr Talbott, TN 37877
Estimated Value: $366,000 - $458,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,855
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 692 Barbara Dr, Talbott, TN 37877 and is currently estimated at $406,416, approximately $219 per square foot. 692 Barbara Dr is a home with nearby schools including Alpha Elementary School, West View Middle School, and Morristown West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2020
Sold by
Cox Michael L and Cox Rebecca R
Bought by
Cox Michael Hayden and Cox Kristen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox Michael Hayden | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,107 | $100,600 | $11,100 | $89,500 |
| 2024 | $1,107 | $56,200 | $5,925 | $50,275 |
| 2023 | $1,107 | $56,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,107 | $56,200 | $5,925 | $50,275 |
| 2021 | $1,107 | $56,200 | $5,925 | $50,275 |
| 2020 | $1,107 | $56,200 | $5,925 | $50,275 |
| 2019 | $71 | $3,325 | $3,325 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map