682 Bellis Ave Dinuba, CA 93618
Estimated Value: $404,000 - $516,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,208
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 682 Bellis Ave, Dinuba, CA 93618 and is currently estimated at $446,607, approximately $202 per square foot. 682 Bellis Ave is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Washington Intermediate School, and Dinuba High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2010
Sold by
Lozano Charisse
Bought by
Lozano John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,283
Outstanding Balance
$130,490
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$316,117
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2010
Sold by
Skyview Crest Lp
Bought by
Lozano John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,283
Outstanding Balance
$130,490
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$316,117
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2009
Sold by
Guaranty Plus Properties Llc-2
Bought by
Skyview Crest Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lozano John | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Lozano John | $196,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Skyview Crest Lp | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lozano John | $191,283 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,014 | $251,429 | $51,245 | $200,184 |
| 2024 | $3,014 | $246,500 | $50,241 | $196,259 |
| 2023 | $2,970 | $241,667 | $49,256 | $192,411 |
| 2022 | $2,831 | $236,930 | $48,291 | $188,639 |
| 2021 | $2,766 | $232,284 | $47,344 | $184,940 |
| 2020 | $2,801 | $229,903 | $46,859 | $183,044 |
| 2019 | $2,825 | $225,395 | $45,940 | $179,455 |
| 2018 | $2,737 | $220,975 | $45,039 | $175,936 |
| 2017 | $2,700 | $216,642 | $44,156 | $172,486 |
| 2016 | $2,637 | $212,394 | $43,290 | $169,104 |
| 2015 | $2,462 | $209,204 | $42,640 | $166,564 |
| 2014 | $2,462 | $189,000 | $47,000 | $142,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map