682 Highway 30 E Oxford, MS 38655
Estimated Value: $119,829 - $387,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,233
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 682 Highway 30 E, Oxford, MS 38655 and is currently estimated at $299,207, approximately $242 per square foot. 682 Highway 30 E is a home with nearby schools including Lafayette Elementary School, Lafayette Upper Elementary School, and Lafayette Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2026
Sold by
Jennifer Johnson
Bought by
Johnson Jennifer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Jennifer | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $4,213 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $3,454 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $3,454 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $3,454 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $50 | $3,454 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $50 | $3,516 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $50 | $3,516 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $3,516 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $230 | $3,516 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $211 | $3,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,320 | $0 | $0 |