6820 Beech Ave Orangevale, CA 95662
Estimated Value: $974,000 - $1,308,000
About This Home
This home is located at 6820 Beech Ave, Orangevale, CA 95662 and is currently estimated at $1,071,428, approximately $311 per square foot. 6820 Beech Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Oakview Community Elementary School, Louis Pasteur Fundamental Middle School, and Casa Roble Fundamental High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vidan Richard | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Vidan Richard | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Vidan Richard | -- | None Available | |
| Vidan Richard N | $562,500 | Placer Title Company | |
| Starr Donald Lee | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vidan Richard | $150,000 | |
| Open | Vidan Richard N | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Starr Donald Lee | $245,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,280 | $706,518 | $211,011 | $495,507 |
| 2024 | $8,280 | $692,666 | $206,874 | $485,792 |
| 2023 | $8,062 | $679,085 | $202,818 | $476,267 |
| 2022 | $8,019 | $665,771 | $198,842 | $466,929 |
| 2021 | $7,892 | $652,718 | $194,944 | $457,774 |
| 2020 | $7,744 | $646,027 | $192,946 | $453,081 |
| 2019 | $7,587 | $633,361 | $189,163 | $444,198 |
| 2018 | $7,499 | $620,943 | $185,454 | $435,489 |
| 2017 | $7,424 | $608,768 | $181,818 | $426,950 |
| 2016 | $6,934 | $596,832 | $178,253 | $418,579 |
| 2015 | $6,815 | $587,868 | $175,576 | $412,292 |
| 2014 | $6,672 | $576,353 | $172,137 | $404,216 |
Map
- 6901 Bali Ct
- 6837 Hazel Ave
- 8780 Elm Ave
- 6630 Hazel Ave
- 6600 Rosa Prado Ct
- 6422 Hazel Ave
- 6900 Almond Ave Unit 111
- 6900 Almond Ave Unit 99
- 8907 Maple Hill Ln
- 8875 Wickstrom Dr
- 8924 Maple Hill Ln
- 7263 Hickory Ave
- 8583 Central Ave
- 8856 Venikov Place
- 7222 Almond Ave
- 6540 Arcade Creek Way
- 9023 Wickstrom Dr
- 9101 Orangevale Ave
- 9011 Wickstrom Dr
- 8999 Wickstrom Dr
- 6830 Beech Ave
- 6840 Beech Ave
- 6829 Beech Ave
- 8820 Tallow Tree Ln
- 8800 Tallow Tree Ln
- 6804 Beech Ave
- 6849 Beech Ave
- 6841 Beech Ave
- 6824 Beech Ave
- 6900 Beech Ave
- 8830 Tallow Tree Ln
- 6800 Beech Ave
- 6802 Beech Ave
- 6851 Beech Ave
- 6918 Bali Ct
- 6904 Beech Ave
- 6815 Beech Ave
- 6919 Bali Ct
- 8840 Tallow Tree Ln
- 8794 Ash Hill Ct
Ask me questions while you tour the home.