Estimated Value: $593,000 - $704,780
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,235
Sq Ft
$526/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6820 Otis Ave, Bell, CA 90201 and is currently estimated at $649,445, approximately $525 per square foot. 6820 Otis Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Corona Avenue Elementary School, Orchard Academies 2b School, and Bell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2020
Sold by
Gomez Manuel and Ortiz Maria Isbell
Bought by
Gomez Manuel and Ortiz Maria Isbell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,828
Outstanding Balance
$87,362
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$562,083
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2002
Sold by
Campbell Edwin Dudley and Cambell Gregory L
Bought by
Gomez Manuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,333
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2001
Sold by
Botiller Edith A and The Edith A Botiler Trust
Bought by
Campbell Gregory L and Campbell Edwin Dudley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,700
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1997
Sold by
Botiller Edith A
Bought by
Botiller Edith A and The Edith A Botiller Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Manuel | -- | Wfg National Title Company | |
| Gomez Manuel | $158,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Gomez Manuel | $158,000 | -- | |
| Campbell Gregory L | $103,000 | American Title | |
| Botiller Edith A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gomez Manuel | $160,828 | |
| Previous Owner | Gomez Manuel | $144,333 | |
| Previous Owner | Campbell Gregory L | $92,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,121 | $297,019 | $182,877 | $114,142 |
| 2024 | $4,910 | $291,196 | $179,292 | $111,904 |
| 2023 | $4,825 | $285,487 | $175,777 | $109,710 |
| 2022 | $4,640 | $279,890 | $172,331 | $107,559 |
| 2021 | $4,592 | $274,402 | $168,952 | $105,450 |
| 2019 | $4,458 | $266,265 | $163,942 | $102,323 |
| 2018 | $4,306 | $261,045 | $160,728 | $100,317 |
| 2016 | $4,232 | $250,910 | $154,488 | $96,422 |
| 2015 | $4,166 | $247,142 | $152,168 | $94,974 |
| 2014 | $4,151 | $217,711 | $149,188 | $68,523 |
Source: Public Records
Map