6820 Parkview Dr Cincinnati, OH 45224
Finneytown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $166,000 - $191,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
972
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6820 Parkview Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45224 and is currently estimated at $176,424, approximately $181 per square foot. 6820 Parkview Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Finneytown Elementary School, Finneytown Secondary Campus, and Northside Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1991
Sold by
Welsh Clara Mae
Bought by
Gibson Gregory L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibson Gregory L | $69,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,498 | $45,875 | $9,237 | $36,638 |
| 2023 | $2,460 | $45,875 | $9,237 | $36,638 |
| 2022 | $2,322 | $33,898 | $9,310 | $24,588 |
| 2021 | $2,262 | $33,898 | $9,310 | $24,588 |
| 2020 | $2,320 | $33,898 | $9,310 | $24,588 |
| 2019 | $2,691 | $26,902 | $7,389 | $19,513 |
| 2018 | $2,485 | $26,902 | $7,389 | $19,513 |
| 2017 | $2,369 | $26,902 | $7,389 | $19,513 |
| 2016 | $2,593 | $28,966 | $8,113 | $20,853 |
| 2015 | $2,610 | $28,966 | $8,113 | $20,853 |
| 2014 | $2,611 | $28,966 | $8,113 | $20,853 |
| 2013 | $2,503 | $28,680 | $8,033 | $20,647 |
Source: Public Records
Map