6829 Somerset Dr Cincinnati, OH 45224
Finneytown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $138,032 - $230,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
846
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6829 Somerset Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45224 and is currently estimated at $162,508, approximately $192 per square foot. 6829 Somerset Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Finneytown Elementary School, Finneytown Secondary Campus, and Northside Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2016
Sold by
Reichle Philip and Reichle Candace D
Bought by
Reichle Philip and Reichle Candace D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2011
Sold by
Reichle Andrew
Bought by
Reichle Philip
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,200
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2002
Sold by
Grace Biddle
Bought by
Reichle Andrew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
6.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reichle Philip | -- | -- | |
| Reichle Philip | -- | Mattingly Ford Title Service | |
| Reichle Andrew | $65,000 | Vintage Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reichle Philip | $72,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Reichle Andrew | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,945 | $37,941 | $9,237 | $28,704 |
| 2023 | $1,929 | $37,941 | $9,237 | $28,704 |
| 2022 | $1,688 | $27,013 | $9,310 | $17,703 |
| 2021 | $1,639 | $27,013 | $9,310 | $17,703 |
| 2020 | $1,687 | $27,013 | $9,310 | $17,703 |
| 2019 | $1,267 | $21,438 | $7,389 | $14,049 |
| 2018 | $1,171 | $21,438 | $7,389 | $14,049 |
| 2017 | $1,105 | $21,438 | $7,389 | $14,049 |
| 2016 | $1,132 | $21,644 | $8,113 | $13,531 |
| 2015 | $1,152 | $21,644 | $8,113 | $13,531 |
| 2014 | $1,155 | $21,644 | $8,113 | $13,531 |
| 2013 | $1,874 | $21,431 | $8,033 | $13,398 |
Source: Public Records
Map