6820 Ramoth Dr Jacksonville, FL 32226
The Islands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,000,000 - $1,364,886
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,837
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6820 Ramoth Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32226 and is currently estimated at $1,216,972, approximately $317 per square foot. 6820 Ramoth Dr is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including New Berlin Elementary School, Oceanway School, and First Coast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2018
Sold by
Hammock George M and Hammock George M
Bought by
Bernhardt Harrison B and Bernhardt Melissa Jo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Outstanding Balance
$448,840
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$768,132
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2006
Sold by
Hammock Emilie Ann
Bought by
Hammock Emilie Ann and The Hammock Family Unified Credit Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2006
Sold by
Simpkins Frances J and Jones Clyde E
Bought by
Sheppard Paul and Sheppard Madeleine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1999
Sold by
Clyatt Jack I
Bought by
Hammock Ggeorge M and Hammock Emille Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1995
Sold by
Clyatt Jack I
Bought by
Hammock Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bernhardt Harrison B | -- | Total Title Solutions | |
| Bernhardt Harrison B | $720,800 | Total Title Solutions | |
| Hammock Emilie Ann | -- | Attorney | |
| Sheppard Paul | $300,000 | None Available | |
| Hammock Ggeorge M | $100 | -- | |
| Hammock Family Trust | $93,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bernhardt Harrison B | $520,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,852 | $686,261 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $11,422 | $686,261 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $11,131 | $666,921 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $11,131 | $647,497 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $10,133 | $622,724 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $10,093 | $604,587 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $10,007 | $596,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $9,540 | $561,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $10,906 | $591,701 | $243,288 | $348,413 |
| 2017 | $8,135 | $474,564 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $8,103 | $464,804 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,186 | $461,573 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $8,205 | $457,910 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map