6821 Eagle Rock Dr Riverside, CA 92505
La Sierra Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $521,000 - $588,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,210
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6821 Eagle Rock Dr, Riverside, CA 92505 and is currently estimated at $558,409, approximately $461 per square foot. 6821 Eagle Rock Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Rosemary Kennedy Elementary School, Loma Vista Middle School, and Norte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2004
Sold by
Alvarado Margarito and Silva Josefina
Bought by
Alvarado Margarito and Silva Josefina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2003
Sold by
Hernandez Margarito Alvarado and Barajas Josefina Silva
Bought by
Hernandez Margarito Alvarado and Barajas Josefina Silva
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1994
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Hernandez Margarito Alvarado and Barajas Josefina Silva
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Interest Rate
8.54%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarado Margarito | -- | -- | |
| Hernandez Margarito Alvarado | -- | Diversified Title & Escrow S | |
| Hernandez Margarito Alvarado | $198,000 | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hernandez Margarito Alvarado | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,242 | $190,665 | $67,048 | $123,617 |
| 2023 | $2,242 | $183,264 | $64,446 | $118,818 |
| 2022 | $2,073 | $179,672 | $63,183 | $116,489 |
| 2021 | $2,049 | $176,150 | $61,945 | $114,205 |
| 2020 | $2,016 | $174,344 | $61,310 | $113,034 |
| 2019 | $1,988 | $170,926 | $60,108 | $110,818 |
| 2018 | $1,960 | $167,576 | $58,931 | $108,645 |
| 2017 | $1,923 | $164,291 | $57,776 | $106,515 |
| 2016 | $1,890 | $161,071 | $56,644 | $104,427 |
| 2015 | $1,861 | $158,654 | $55,795 | $102,859 |
| 2014 | $1,853 | $155,549 | $54,703 | $100,846 |
Source: Public Records
Map