6822 San Mateo St Paramount, CA 90723
Estimated Value: $697,000 - $733,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6822 San Mateo St, Paramount, CA 90723 and is currently estimated at $712,575, approximately $445 per square foot. 6822 San Mateo St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Los Cerritos School, Frank J. Zamboni School, and Paramount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2018
Sold by
Garcia Angel and Garcia Manuela
Bought by
Garcia Angel Guadalupe
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2018
Sold by
Garcia Angel Guadalupe
Bought by
Kathleen And Angel Garcia Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2012
Sold by
Garcia Angel Guadalupe
Bought by
Garcia Angel and Garcia Manuela
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2008
Sold by
Garcia Angel and Garcia Manuela
Bought by
Garcia Angel Guadalupe
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Angel Guadalupe | -- | None Available | |
| Kathleen And Angel Garcia Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Garcia Angel | -- | None Available | |
| Garcia Angel Guadalupe | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |