6824 Covey Rd Forestville, CA 95436
Estimated Value: $807,948 - $1,313,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,848
Sq Ft
$531/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6824 Covey Rd, Forestville, CA 95436 and is currently estimated at $981,487, approximately $531 per square foot. 6824 Covey Rd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Forestville Elementary School, Laguna High School, and Forestville Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2015
Sold by
Lipiec Jacqueline I and Lipiec Valeria M
Bought by
Lipiec Jacqueline I
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2006
Sold by
Lipiec Ohara Jacqueline I and Lipiec Jacqueline I
Bought by
Ohara James L and Lipiec Ohara Jacqueline I
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lipiec Jacqueline I | -- | None Available | |
| Ohara James L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,916 | $230,386 | $54,061 | $176,325 |
| 2024 | $2,891 | $225,869 | $53,001 | $172,868 |
| 2023 | $2,891 | $221,441 | $51,962 | $169,479 |
| 2022 | $2,744 | $217,100 | $50,944 | $166,156 |
| 2021 | $2,721 | $212,845 | $49,946 | $162,899 |
| 2020 | $2,674 | $210,663 | $49,434 | $161,229 |
| 2019 | $2,571 | $206,533 | $48,465 | $158,068 |
| 2018 | $2,540 | $202,484 | $47,515 | $154,969 |
| 2017 | $2,452 | $198,515 | $46,584 | $151,931 |
| 2016 | $2,455 | $194,623 | $45,671 | $148,952 |
| 2015 | $2,384 | $191,700 | $44,985 | $146,715 |
| 2014 | $2,342 | $187,946 | $44,104 | $143,842 |
Source: Public Records
Map