6824 Upton Ave S Richfield, MN 55423
Estimated Value: $329,520 - $364,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6824 Upton Ave S, Richfield, MN 55423 and is currently estimated at $345,630, approximately $303 per square foot. 6824 Upton Ave S is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Sheridan Hills Elementary School, Richfield Middle School, and Seven Hills Prep Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,585 | $330,500 | $153,000 | $177,500 |
| 2023 | $4,269 | $315,900 | $139,500 | $176,400 |
| 2022 | $3,566 | $311,000 | $140,000 | $171,000 |
| 2021 | $3,411 | $262,000 | $113,000 | $149,000 |
| 2020 | $3,488 | $249,000 | $108,000 | $141,000 |
| 2019 | $3,403 | $244,000 | $107,000 | $137,000 |
| 2018 | $3,224 | $234,000 | $99,000 | $135,000 |
| 2017 | $2,617 | $191,000 | $83,000 | $108,000 |
| 2016 | $2,553 | $177,000 | $80,000 | $97,000 |
| 2015 | $2,348 | $167,000 | $70,000 | $97,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $152,000 | $73,000 | $79,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map