6824 W Gate Rd Roscoe, IL 61073
Estimated Value: $361,825 - $440,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,094
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6824 W Gate Rd, Roscoe, IL 61073 and is currently estimated at $398,206, approximately $190 per square foot. 6824 W Gate Rd is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Ledgewood Elementary School, Stone Creek School, and Kinnikinnick School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,114 | $109,377 | $15,456 | $93,921 |
| 2022 | $8,096 | $89,732 | $12,680 | $77,052 |
| 2021 | $7,770 | $84,295 | $11,912 | $72,383 |
| 2020 | $7,646 | $81,232 | $11,479 | $69,753 |
| 2019 | $7,470 | $77,593 | $10,965 | $66,628 |
| 2018 | $7,092 | $74,558 | $10,536 | $64,022 |
| 2017 | $7,295 | $71,912 | $10,162 | $61,750 |
| 2016 | $7,008 | $70,759 | $9,999 | $60,760 |
| 2015 | $6,732 | $68,738 | $9,713 | $59,025 |
| 2014 | $6,201 | $67,869 | $9,590 | $58,279 |
Source: Public Records
Map