6857 W Gate Rd Roscoe, IL 61073
Estimated Value: $451,000 - $485,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,905
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6857 W Gate Rd, Roscoe, IL 61073 and is currently estimated at $461,722, approximately $242 per square foot. 6857 W Gate Rd is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Ledgewood Elementary School, Stone Creek School, and Kinnikinnick School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2025
Sold by
Haring Donald L
Bought by
Haring Family Trust and Haring
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2015
Sold by
Marjorie Sun
Bought by
Haring Donald L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haring Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Haring Donald L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,953 | $138,799 | $22,868 | $115,931 |
| 2023 | $10,193 | $124,561 | $20,522 | $104,039 |
| 2022 | $9,733 | $113,868 | $18,760 | $95,108 |
| 2021 | $9,306 | $106,968 | $17,623 | $89,345 |
| 2020 | $9,138 | $103,082 | $16,983 | $86,099 |
| 2019 | $8,902 | $98,464 | $16,222 | $82,242 |
| 2018 | $8,856 | $94,614 | $15,588 | $79,026 |
| 2017 | $8,649 | $91,256 | $15,035 | $76,221 |
| 2016 | $8,299 | $89,793 | $14,794 | $74,999 |
| 2015 | $3,978 | $87,228 | $14,371 | $72,857 |
| 2014 | $7,328 | $86,125 | $14,189 | $71,936 |
Source: Public Records
Map