6825 3rd St Riverbank, CA 95367
Downtown Riverbank Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6825 3rd St, Riverbank, CA 95367. 6825 3rd St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Mesa Verde Elementary School, Cardozo Middle, and Riverbank High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2022
Sold by
Patel Dhirendra M and Patel Saroj D
Bought by
City Of Riverbank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2001
Sold by
St Ephrim Scholarship Education Fund
Bought by
Patel Dhirendra M and Patel Saroj D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,200
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1994
Sold by
Church Of Jesus Christ
Bought by
St Ephrim Scholarship Education Fund
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
8.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Riverbank | $350,000 | Pasion Title Services | |
| Patel Dhirendra M | $125,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| St Ephrim Scholarship Education Fund | $120,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Patel Dhirendra M | $128,200 | |
| Previous Owner | St Ephrim Scholarship Education Fund | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $80 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $78 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $625 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,037 | $130,961 | $115,717 | $15,244 |
| 2021 | $2,029 | $128,395 | $113,449 | $14,946 |
| 2020 | $2,000 | $127,079 | $112,286 | $14,793 |
| 2019 | $1,964 | $124,588 | $110,085 | $14,503 |
| 2018 | $1,923 | $122,146 | $107,927 | $14,219 |
| 2017 | $1,951 | $119,752 | $105,811 | $13,941 |
| 2016 | $1,897 | $117,405 | $103,737 | $13,668 |
| 2015 | $1,883 | $115,642 | $102,179 | $13,463 |
| 2014 | $2,368 | $153,029 | $100,178 | $52,851 |
Source: Public Records
Map