3203 Atchison St Riverbank, CA 95367
Downtown Riverbank NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $548,361
Studio
--
Bath
1,371
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3203 Atchison St, Riverbank, CA 95367 and is currently estimated at $548,361, approximately $399 per square foot. 3203 Atchison St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Mesa Verde Elementary School, Cardozo Middle, and Riverbank High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2021
Sold by
Mitchell Betty A and Betty A Mitchell Revocable Tru
Bought by
J R Business Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J R Business Investments Llc | $505,000 | North American Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,379 | $421,297 | $238,771 | $182,526 |
| 2024 | $5,300 | $413,038 | $234,090 | $178,948 |
| 2023 | $4,852 | $404,940 | $229,500 | $175,440 |
| 2022 | $4,652 | $397,000 | $225,000 | $172,000 |
| 2021 | $2,299 | $177,710 | $48,967 | $128,743 |
| 2020 | $2,273 | $175,888 | $48,465 | $127,423 |
| 2019 | $2,237 | $172,440 | $47,515 | $124,925 |
| 2018 | $2,195 | $169,060 | $46,584 | $122,476 |
| 2017 | $2,491 | $186,196 | $45,671 | $140,525 |
| 2016 | $2,432 | $183,237 | $44,776 | $138,461 |
| 2015 | $2,376 | $177,727 | $44,104 | $133,623 |
| 2014 | $2,357 | $172,313 | $43,241 | $129,072 |
Source: Public Records
Map