6825 Estes Dr Arvada, CO 80004
Scenic Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $729,496 - $801,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,034
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6825 Estes Dr, Arvada, CO 80004 and is currently estimated at $769,374, approximately $253 per square foot. 6825 Estes Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Secrest Elementary School, North Arvada Middle School, and Arvada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Walsh Susan Ellen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2010
Sold by
Little Jerilyn June
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walsh Susan Ellen | $250,000 | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Walsh Susan Ellen | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,969 | $44,736 | $15,869 | $28,867 |
| 2024 | $4,556 | $46,976 | $20,189 | $26,787 |
| 2023 | $4,556 | $46,976 | $20,189 | $26,787 |
| 2022 | $3,513 | $35,874 | $15,348 | $20,526 |
| 2021 | $3,571 | $36,907 | $15,790 | $21,117 |
| 2020 | $3,071 | $31,827 | $12,241 | $19,586 |
| 2019 | $3,030 | $31,827 | $12,241 | $19,586 |
| 2018 | $3,012 | $30,758 | $9,731 | $21,027 |
| 2017 | $2,757 | $30,758 | $9,731 | $21,027 |
| 2016 | $2,551 | $26,812 | $6,092 | $20,720 |
| 2015 | $2,416 | $26,812 | $6,092 | $20,720 |
| 2014 | $2,416 | $23,864 | $5,158 | $18,706 |
Source: Public Records
Map