6825 S 8th St Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $268,623 - $294,000
--
Bed
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6825 S 8th St, Phoenix, AZ 85042 and is currently estimated at $278,656, approximately $258 per square foot. 6825 S 8th St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, C O Greenfield School, and South Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2021
Sold by
Chavez David and Bryant Cecilia
Bought by
Lyda Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyda Lp | $190,000 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $631 | $4,186 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $597 | $3,987 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $597 | $18,670 | $3,730 | $14,940 |
| 2022 | $585 | $14,430 | $2,880 | $11,550 |
| 2021 | $597 | $13,170 | $2,630 | $10,540 |
| 2020 | $533 | $12,430 | $2,480 | $9,950 |
| 2019 | $515 | $9,880 | $1,970 | $7,910 |
| 2018 | $0 | $9,280 | $1,850 | $7,430 |
| 2017 | $0 | $6,850 | $1,370 | $5,480 |
| 2016 | $0 | $5,500 | $1,100 | $4,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,310 | $860 | $3,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map