6826 Copper Ridge Loop Billings, MT 59106
West Shiloh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $422,000 - $518,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,980
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6826 Copper Ridge Loop, Billings, MT 59106 and is currently estimated at $468,829, approximately $157 per square foot. 6826 Copper Ridge Loop is a home with nearby schools including Boulder School, Ben Steele Middle School, and Billings West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2017
Sold by
New West Construction Inc
Bought by
Nordling Chad D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$287,910
Outstanding Balance
$238,883
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$229,946
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2016
Sold by
Copper Ridge Development Corporation
Bought by
New West Construction Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nordling Chad D | -- | American Title & Escrow | |
| New West Construction Inc | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nordling Chad D | $287,910 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,195 | $433,800 | $77,421 | $356,379 |
| 2024 | $4,195 | $403,200 | $66,442 | $336,758 |
| 2023 | $4,141 | $403,200 | $66,442 | $336,758 |
| 2022 | $3,786 | $322,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,519 | $322,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,588 | $315,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,438 | $315,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,560 | $302,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,804 | $302,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $968 | $54,836 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $939 | $54,836 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,567 | $14,829 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map