6828 Diamond Dr Pollock Pines, CA 95726
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $363,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6828 Diamond Dr, Pollock Pines, CA 95726 and is currently estimated at $325,792, approximately $282 per square foot. 6828 Diamond Dr is a home located in El Dorado County with nearby schools including Sierra Ridge Middle School, Pinewood Elementary School, and El Dorado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2024
Sold by
Rutz James Scott and Rutz Della I
Bought by
James S Rutz And Della I Rutz Living Trust and Rutz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1997
Sold by
Rutz James Scott and Rutz Della Irene
Bought by
Rutz James Scott and Rutz Della I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James S Rutz And Della I Rutz Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rutz James Scott | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,032 | $195,350 | $70,706 | $124,644 |
| 2024 | $2,032 | $191,520 | $69,320 | $122,200 |
| 2023 | $1,992 | $187,765 | $67,961 | $119,804 |
| 2022 | $1,961 | $184,084 | $66,629 | $117,455 |
| 2021 | $1,940 | $180,475 | $65,323 | $115,152 |
| 2020 | $1,912 | $178,626 | $64,654 | $113,972 |
| 2019 | $1,883 | $175,125 | $63,387 | $111,738 |
| 2018 | $1,821 | $171,693 | $62,145 | $109,548 |
| 2017 | $1,767 | $168,327 | $60,927 | $107,400 |
| 2016 | $1,740 | $165,028 | $59,733 | $105,295 |
| 2015 | $1,700 | $162,551 | $58,837 | $103,714 |
| 2014 | $1,700 | $159,370 | $57,686 | $101,684 |
Source: Public Records
Map